Main program

Friday, May 5    
OC Plzeň Plaza – area behind river 9 a.m. – 8 p.m. Military camp of the 16th Armored Division (US Army) – historical military camp, historical tented camp of the Czechoslovak Independent Armored Brigade and The Royal Air Force (RAF)
  4 p.m. – Sedmý smysl, 5.30 p.m. – Jack Daniel, 7 p.m. – Míša Leicht + Forehand, 8 p.m. – Southern Rock Night1/2 Rebel
10 a.m. – 4 p.m. Municipal Police Plzeň presentation – gear and equipment of riot units, program for children
Pobřežní Str.
(KD Peklo)
9 a.m. – 8 p.m. Camp Raiders – demonstration camp of the current US Army, the exposure of US infantry, training track
Křižíkovy sady
Proluka
9 a.m. – 8 p.m. Military camp of the 2nd Infantry Division
(100th anniversary) living history – life of American soldiers in camps and life of Pilseners at that time, samples of fashion and everyday life
  5 p.m. Folk music from Chrást – folklore ensemble
Patton Memorial Pilsen
Pobřežní Str.
9 a.m. – 6 p.m. Accompanying program of the museum
Míru Square 3 p.m. Commemorative ceremony at the Monument to the fighters and victims of the world wars and the Monument to the fallen members of the West Bohemian Aero club in the WWII and at the Monument to the fallen Pilseners in May uprising 1945
Chodské Square 5 p.m. Laying of flowers at the Monument of the 2nd Infantry Division – celebration of the 100th anniversary
Husova Str. 5.45 p.m. Laying of flowers at the monument of the 16th Armored Division Memorial of Czechoslovaks Soldiers who fought on the Western Front
Republic Square 7 p.m. – 9 p.m. Pilsen Czech Radio evening
Gustav Brom´s Big Band
, guest Jitka Zelenková 
Saturday, May 6    
OC Plzeň Plaza – area behind river 9 a.m. – 8 p.m. Military camp of the 16th Armored Division (US Army) – historical military technology, field workshop, military barracks; historical tented camp of the Czechoslovak Independent Armored Brigade and The Royal Air Force (RAF)
  2 p.m. – Straw Hat, 3.30 p.m. – Flashback, 5 p.m. – Big Boy Band, 7 p.m. – Taxmeni, 8 p.m. – Military/Country  NightTicket
10 a.m. – 4 p.m. Municipal Police Plzeň presentation – gear and equipment of riot units, program for children
Pobřežní Str.
(KD Peklo)
9 a.m. – 8 p.m. Camp Raiders – demonstration camp of the current US Army, the exposure of US infantry, training track
Křižíkovy sady
Proluka
9 a.m. – 8 p.m. Military camp of the 2nd Infantry Division
(100th anniversary) living history – life of American soldiers in camps and life of Pilseners at that time, samples of fashion and everyday life
11 a.m. – Rationed fashion protectorate, investigation in practice – scenes with commentary, 2 p.m. – Fighting men and women – presentation of military uniforms, 3 p.m. – The Dixie Hot Licks
Patton Memorial Pilsen
Pobřežní Str.
9 a.m. – 6 p.m. Accompanying program of the museum
City hall, Republic Square 10.30 a.m. Commemoration ceremony at the plaques on the staircase at the town hall
sady Pětatřicátníků 4 p.m. The main commemoration ceremony at the General Patton Memorial
Republic Square 12 p.m. – 10 p.m. 12 p.m. – Soul Sisters, 2.30 p.m. – Václav Hlaváč – Radio swing orchestra, 5.50 p.m. – Vojtěch Dyk & B-Side Band, bandleader Josef Buchta, 8 p.m. – Mr. Elastik
KD Peklo
www.electroswingplzen.cz
brought by Plzeň 2015
9 p.m. Electro SWING Plzeň No. 8 – electro swing dance evening
Tickets: www.goout.cz, www.plzenskavstupenka.cz
Parking area DEPO2015 10 a.m. – 6 p.m. Czech Army presentation – static shows of active reserves
DEPO2015
www.depo2015.cz
10 a.m. – 6 p.m. DEPO Street Food Market – the best street food from bistros, stalls and foodtrucks
exhibition „Around the world with Trabant“
Sunday, May 7    
OC Plzeň Plaza – area behind river 9 a.m. – 8 p.m. Military camp of the 16th Armored Division (US Army) – historical military technology, field workshop, military barracks; historical tented camp of the Czechoslovak Independent Armored Brigade and The Royal Air Force (RAF)
    2 p.m. – Banjo Band Romana Kopeckého, 3.30 p.m. – Alternativa, 5 p.m. – Michal Willie Sedláček, 6.30 p.m. – Isara, 8 p.m. – Rock Oldies NightKošík Band
Pobřežní Str.
(KD Peklo)
9 a.m. – 8 p.m. Camp Raiders – demonstration camp of the current US Army, the exposure of US infantry, training track
Křižíkovy sady
Proluka
9 a.m. – 8 p.m. Military camp of the 2nd Infantry Division
(100th anniversary) living history – life of American soldiers in camps and life of Pilseners at that time, samples of fashion and everyday life
    2 p.m. – Mladinka a Světlovánek – children´s folk choirs, 4 p.m. – rationed fashion, protectorate investigation in practice – scenes with comentary, 5.30 p.m. – Swing Melody Ostrov
Patton Memorial Pilsen
Pobřežní Str.
9 a.m. – 6 p.m. Accompanying program of the museum
Sukova Str. – Klatovská Str. – sady Pětatřicátníků – Republic Square 11 a.m. CONVOY OF LIBERTY – passage of historic military vehicles with WWII veterans
11 a.m. – outgoing from Sukova Str., 12.30 p.m. – festive arrival on the Republic Square
11.30 a.m. – military aircraft flyover
  11.30 a.m. Westbohemian folk and tradition – Song and dance ensemble JISKRA – in folk costumes, with „bread and salt“ like in 1945
Welcome of the Convoy of Liberty on the Republic square by the folk traditions
Republic Square 2 p.m. – 10 p.m. Folk afternoon with Radio Samson
2 p.m. – Schovanky, 3.15 p.m. – Duo Komáři + Přelet M.S., 4.15 p.m. – Michal Tučný Revival, 6.30 p.m. – Jaroslav Samson Lenk, 7.40 p.m. – Acoustix, 8.45 p.m. – Kamelot
5.30 p.m. – SOH publication of scholarship
6.10 p.m. – Awarding medals in KV Plzeň
Monday, May 8    
OC Plzeň Plaza – area behind river 9 a.m. – 6 p.m. Military camp of the 16th Armored Division (US Army) – historical military technology, field workshop, military barracks; historical tented camp of the Czechoslovak Independent Armored Brigade and The Royal Air Force (RAF)
    2 p.m. – Hop & Šavani, 3.30 p.m. – Čáry Máry, 5 p.m. – Michal Tučný Revival Plzeň
Pobřežní Str.
(KD Peklo)
9 a.m. – 6 p.m. Camp Raiders – demonstration camp of the current US Army, the exposure of US infantry, training track
Křižíkovy sady
Proluka
9 a.m. – 6 p.m. Military camp of the 2nd Infantry Division
(100th anniversary) living history – life of American soldiers in camps and life of Pilseners at that time, samples of fashion and everyday life
  2.30 p.m. Fashion on the silver screen between the years 1920 – 1945 – world of film fashion demonstration
Patton Memorial Pilsen
Pobřežní Str.
9 a.m. – 6 p.m. Accompanying program of the museum
Měšťanská beseda 9.30 a.m. Meeting with WWII veterans, giving autographs
Patton Memorial Pilsen – area behind OC Plaza – Křižíkovy sady 10 a.m. – 4 p.m. Competition „Operation Anthropoid“
Republic Square 12 a.m. – 6 p.m. 12 p.m. – Laďa Kerndl and Golden Evergreen, 2.30 p.m. – DASHA and PAJKY PAJK QUINTET, 4.30 p.m. – CBC BIG BAND – Glenn Miller – Tribute to the legend, bandleader Miroslav Surka
    Program subject to change
 Program download